Northeast / Québec

AWSNA regional leadership council representative: Stephen Bloomquist
617 875 4093| 52 Day Circle, Woburn, MA 01801

For Waldorf Early Childhood program information within this region see: http://www.waldorfearlychildhood.org

DANA Representative: Lisa Mahar

Regional Events | AWSNA Events

 

Teacher Preparation Center City State Status Delegate
Center for Anthroposophy (Antioch University New England) Keene NH Full Member Douglas Gerwin, Barbara Richardson
Center for Anthroposophy Wilton NH Full Member Douglas Gerwin, Barbara Richardson
School City State Status Grades Delegates
Cape Ann Waldorf School Beverly Farms MA Full Member PreK-8 Susan White, Vanya Yoors
Center for Anthroposophy (Antioch University New England) Keene NH Full Member Adults Douglas Gerwin, Barbara Richardson
Center for Anthroposophy Wilton NH Full Member Adults Douglas Gerwin, Barbara Richardson
Great Barrington Rudolf Steiner School Great Barrington MA Full Member PreK-12 Krista Palmer, Victoria Cartier
Hartsbrook School Hadley MA Full Member PreK-12 Jan Baudendistel, Heather Damon
High Mowing School Wilton NH Full Member HS 9-12 Rea Gill, Cary Hughes
Lake Champlain Waldorf School Shelburne VT Full Member PreK-12 Pam Graham, Melemdy Comey
Meadowbrook Waldorf School West Kingston RI Full Member PreK-8 Tabitha Jorgensen, Su Rubinoff
Merriconeag Waldorf School Freeport ME Full Member PreK-12 David Barham
Monadnock Waldorf School Keene NH Full Member PreK-8 Lisa Mahar, Jennifer Degan
Pine Hill Waldorf School Wilton NH Full Member PreK-8 Louis Bullard, Cynthea Frongillo
Waldorf School of Lexington Lexington MA Full Member PreK-8 Jeanette Voss, Robert Schiappacasse
Waldorf High School of Massachusetts Bay Belmont MA Full Member HS 9-12 Mara White
Ashwood Waldorf School Rockport ME Full Member PreK-8 Jeremy Clough, Jody Spanglet
Upper Valley Waldorf School Quechee VT Candidate preK-8  
The Bay School Blue Hill ME Full Member PreK-8 Isabel Karl, Khalif Williams
L'Ecole Rudolf Steiner de Montréal Montreal QC Developing PreK-8  
Orchard Valley School East Montpelier VT Developing PreK-8  
Waldorf School of Cape Cod Bourne MA Full Member PreK-8  
White Mountain Waldorf School Conway NH Developing PreK-8  
Seacoast Waldorf School (Tidewater School) Eliot ME Developing pending PreK-6  
Ecole Imagine Val-David QC Developing PreK-6  


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Delegate Information

Type password and press ‘enter’ to access delegate information documents:

Regions may contact webeditor@awsna.org for access to password protected resources.

 


Home Page | Why Waldorf Works | Waldorf Education | News & Events | AWSNA | Find A School
Global Waldorf | Waldorf Community | Teacher Preparation | Online Store | Contact Us | Site Map | Webmail