AWSNA regional leadership council representative: Tim Morrissey
360-493-0906 | PO Box 130, East Olympia, WA 98540

For Waldorf Early Childhood program information within this region see: http://www.waldorfearlychildhood.org

DANA Representative:TBA

Regional Events | AWSNA Events

 

Teacher Preparation Center City State Status
Waldorf Teacher Education Eugene Eugene OR Full Member
Sound Circle Center Seattle WA Full Member
West Coast Institute for Studies in Anthroposophy Sechelt BC Developing
School City State Status Grades Delegates
Eugene Waldorf School Eugene OR Full Member PreK-8 Atta Turck, Marina Taylor
Nelson Waldorf School Nelson BC Full Member PreK-8 Donna Switzer, Celeste Guthrie
Portland Waldorf School Milwaukie OR Full Member PreK-12 Kathleen Taylor, Kelly Chappie
Seattle Waldorf School Seattle WA Full Member PreK-12 Tracy Bennett
Sunrise Waldorf School Duncan BC Full Member PreK-8 Paulette Tarnawski, Lori Austein
Vancouver Waldorf School North Vancouver BC Full Member PreK-12 Gerard MacIntosh, Arnold Grimm
Waldorf Teacher Education Eugene Eugene OR Full Member Adults Lee Ann Ernandes
Whatcom Hills Waldorf School Bellingham WA Full Member PreK-8 Adrienne Doucette, Kuros Zahedi
Whistler Waldorf School Whistler BC Developing Prek-8  
Anchorage Waldorf School Anchorage AK Developing PreK-8  
Bright Water School Seattle WA Developing PreK-8  
Cedarwood School Portland OR Developing PreK-8  
Corvallis Waldorf School Corvallis OR Developing PreK-8  
Island Oak High School Duncan BC Developing HS  
Kelowna Waldorf School Kelowna BC Developing PreK-8  
Madrona School Bainbridge Island WA Developing PreK-8  
Morning Glory School Qualicum Beach BC Developing PreK-8  
Olympia Waldorf School East Olympia WA Full Member PreK-8 Aurora Gregory, Sweekriti Apple
The Waldorf School of Bend Bend OR Developing PreK-6  
Sandpoint Waldorf School Sandpoint ID Developing PreK-8  
Swallowtail Waldorf School and Farm Hillsboro OR Developing PreK-8  
The Siskiyou School Ashland OR Developing PreK-8  
Sound Circle Center Seattle WA Full Member Adults Nettie Fabrie
Tacoma Waldorf School Tacoma WA Developing PreK-4  
Three Cedars School Bellevue WA Candidate PreK-8  
West Coast Institute for Studies in Anthroposophy Sechelt BC Developing Adults  
Whidbey Island Waldorf School Clinton WA Developing PreK-8  
Cedar Valley School Squamish BC Developing Pending PreK-8  
Shining Star Waldorf School Portland OR Developing PreK-6  
Sun Haven School Roberts Creek BC Developing Pending PreK-5  


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Delegate Information

Type password and press ‘enter’ to access delegate information documents:

Regions may contact webeditor@awsna.org for access to password protected resources.

 


Home Page | Why Waldorf Works | Waldorf Education | News & Events | AWSNA | Find A School
Global Waldorf | Waldorf Community | Teacher Preparation | Online Store | Contact Us | Site Map | Webmail